| Tender Title | Halwara Air Force Station Civil Works: Flooring, Plastering, and Sunken Floor Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785626_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/HAL-37/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Halwara , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Op Area At Af Station Halwara
This tender, reference number GE/HAL-37/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically inviting bids for the REPAIR TO FLOORING, DADO, INTERNAL PLASTERING, SUNKEN FLOOR ETC IN OP AREA AT AF STATION HALWARA. The work is valued at ₹35,00,000 and is to be completed within 183 days. The tender is being issued by the GE (AF) Halwara, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Interested parties are required to submit their bids as per a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and fee documents, such as enlistment letters in MES, firm application on letterhead, DD for tender cost of ₹500 in favour of GE (AF) Halwara, GST registration, and provident fund code numbers. For un-enlisted contractors, additional documents as per MES enlistment criteria and an affidavit for no outstanding recoveries in government departments are required. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in an excel format BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹70,000, with EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption being allowed. Tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Halwara. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Halwara at Halwara. Payment can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. Bid validity is for 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Halwara |
| Address | Ge (af) Halwara-141106 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more
Certain Repairs To Roof, Ceiling, Flooring, Plastering, Joinery, Tiling, Repair Of..read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
Repair To Joinery, Roof, Plinth Protection, Sanitary Fittings, Plastering And Sunken..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category