| Tender Title | Periodical Building Maintenance and Civil Works at AF Station Halwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785670_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/HAL-41/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Halwara , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Periodical Services To Certain Building In Tech Area At Af Stn Halwara
This tender, Reference Number GE/HAL-41/2026-27, is for the provision of periodical services to certain buildings within the Tech Area at AF STN Halwara. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a proposed work period of 183 days. This is an open/advertised tender, inviting bids on an item rate contract basis. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 21-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the download end date set for 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until the submission end date of 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE (AF) Halwara on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) Halwara at Halwara, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) Halwara at Halwara, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE (AF) Halwara. Bidders are advised to carefully review the two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including enlistment letters, firm applications, GST and PF details, and any required documents for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ) in excel format. All documentation and submissions must adhere strictly to the specified dates and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Halwara |
| Address | Ge (af) Halwara-141106 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area At..read more
Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Op..read more
Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Np,..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category