| Tender Title | Halwara Air Force Station Civil Works: Flooring, Plastering, and Sunken Floor Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785651_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/Hal-38/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Halwara , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Np, Rp And Mes Area At Af Station Halwara
This tender, reference number GE/Hal-38/2026-27, is for the repair of flooring, dado, internal plastering, and sunken floors within the NP, RP, and MES areas at Air Force Station Halwara. The work is being tendered by GE (AF) Halwara, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The total estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000 with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, payable to GE (AF) Halwara at Halwara. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE (AF) Halwara. This is an open tender for Civil Works, to be executed on an Item Rate basis with a stipulated work period of 183 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Halwara. This is a two-cover tender; Cover 1 will contain pre-qualification and technical documents including enlistment letters in MES, firm application on letterhead, DD for tender cost, GST registration, Provident Fund code, and affidavits for un-enlisted contractors as per MES criteria. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Halwara |
| Address | Ge (af) Halwara-141106 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Op..read more
Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more
Certain Repairs To Roof, Ceiling, Flooring, Plastering, Joinery, Tiling, Repair Of..read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category