Marathahalli Military Accommodation Daily Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Marathahalli Military Accommodation Daily Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785904_1Tender Reference Number8868/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33 L Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarathahalli Military Accommodation Daily Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785904_1
  • Tender Reference Number8868/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Misc Pettry B/r Day To Day Repair Work To &#x0d Md And Otm Accn At Vayu Vihar Camp And Iam Under &#x0d Ge (af) Marathahalli

This tender invites bids for a crucial "Certain Misc Petty B/R Day to Day Repair Work" project, encompassing the maintenance and repair of Medical Department (MD) and Other Ranks Married Accommodation (OTM ACCN) at Vayu Vihar Camp and IAM. The work is being procured by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under the purview of GE (AF) Marathahalli. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works project is ₹33,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 300 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids for this Open Tender via an Item Rate contract. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start date of 22-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the download window closing on 11-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on 05-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, and must be completed by the submission end date of 11-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE AF Marathahalli, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,000 is required, also payable to GE AF Marathahalli. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including DD and EMD, enlistment letter, EPF Code No., GST Regn. No., eligibility documents for un-enlisted contractors, and workload details; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender inviting authority is GE AF Marathahalli, located at Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Yemalur Post, Bangalore - 560037.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye
AddressGe Af Marathahalli&#x0d Wind Tunnel Road,&#x0d Kempapura,&#x0d Yemalur Post,&#x0d Bangalore.&#x0d Pin- 560037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Control & Sailor Accommodation PVC Flooring Renewal,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Control & Sailor Accommodation PVC Flooring...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More