| Tender Title | LRDE CAIR & MES Complex Building Repairs: Tiling, Flooring, Ceiling, and Plinth Protection in West Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785629_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/47 OF 2026-27 8504/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Work , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Tiling Flooring Ceiling Plinth Protection And 
 Misc Works At Lrde Cair And Mes Complex Under Ge I R And D West 
 Bengaluru
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GARRISON ENGINEER I R AND D WEST BANGALORE, for the "REPAIRS TO TILING FLOORING CEILING PLINTH PROTECTION AND MISC WORKS AT LRDE CAIR AND MES COMPLEX UNDER GE I R AND D WEST BENGALURU". The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹35,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 270 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, requiring a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable to the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore. Key dates for this tender include: document download commencing on 21-Aug-2026 and ending on 11-Sep-2026, bid submission opening on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and bid submission closing on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Applicants should carefully review the NIT document and other tender documents, which are available for download, to ensure all pre-qualification and technical requirements are met before submitting their bids by the specified deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore |
| Address | Garrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore Drdo Complex Cv Raman Nagar Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary Fiittings,..read more
Special Repair To False Ceiling And Tiling In Building No P-12,..read more
Comprehensive Repair Maint Work Of Bldg Connected Paths, Tiling, Flooring, Plinth..read more
Repairs To Flooring, Plinth Protection, Walling, Plastering, Chajja, Roof Treatment, Seepage..read more
Painting And Repair Of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category