| Tender Title | Building P-12, P-13 False Ceiling and Tiling Repairs, Basketball Court Upgrade at GRN BN, Colaba, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786247_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8302/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.20 L | Tender Location | Ge (west), Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To False Ceiling And Tiling In Building No P-12, P-13 And Basket Ball Ground At Grn Bn Under Ge (west) Colaba, Mumbai
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO FALSE CEILING AND TILING IN BUILDING NO P-12, P-13 AND BASKET BALL GROUND AT GRN BN UNDER GE (WEST) COLABA, MUMBAI". The project, valued at ₹29,20,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the GE (West) Colaba office in Mumbai. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submissions: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and the second for financial proposals. The EMD amount is ₹58,400, with options for exemption through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from 25-Aug-2026, 01:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 08-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 17-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM at GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai. The work duration is stipulated to be 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit scanned copies of various documents including a firm's application, cost of tender (DD of ₹500), enlistment letter in MES, provident fund and GST registration numbers, and a list of works in hand within the specified covers. Further details are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kameshwar Prasad, Idse, Ee |
| Address | Ge (west), Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Of Bathrooms And Toilet Blocks For Bldg No. P-02,..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No P-551, P-315, P-48 And P-92 At..read more
Spl Repairs To 36 X Bathrooms And Toilets Blocks With Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category