Special Building Repairs for ETI AFS Jalahalli Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs for ETI AFS Jalahalli Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_786176_1Tender Reference Number85389/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 84.89 L Tender LocationGe (m) (af) Jalahalli , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs for ETI AFS Jalahalli Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786176_1
  • Tender Reference Number85389/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.89 L
  • Tender LocationGe (m) (af) Jalahalli,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 09:20 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 09:20 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,52,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No P-551, P-315, P-48 And P-92 At Eti Afs Jalahalli

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 85389/E8, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically inviting bids for the SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-551, P-315, P-48 AND P-92 AT ETI AFS JALAHALLI. The work is to be undertaken at GE (M) (AF) Jalahalli, Bangalore 560013, with an estimated tender value of ₹84,88,700 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The EMD required is ₹1,52,400, payable to GE (M) (AF) Jalahalli in Bangalore, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (M) (AF) Jalahalli. The bid submission period opens on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place online at CWE AF SOUTH BANGALORE on 29-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:10 AM until 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial documents (BOQ) in Cover 2. Interested contractors, including enlisted and un-enlisted firms, are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ranjeet Kumar, Idse, Cwe
AddressCommander Works Engineers Af South &#x0d Gangamma Circle Opp Guard Room &#x0d 410 Afs Jalahalli Bangalore 560013&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No T-544 , T-556 In Cti Afs..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs And Allied Works At Bldg No P-135 And P-93..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 112 Hu Hangars Doors At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Pm-21 (airmen Living-in-accn) At Afs Bidar..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No T-544 , T-556 In Cti...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs And Allied Works At Bldg No P-135 And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 112 Hu Hangars Doors At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Pm-21 (airmen Living-in-accn) At Afs...read more

Bidar , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More