| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Airmen Living-in Accommodation Building PM-21 at AFS Bidar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785509_1 | Tender Reference Number | 85683/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.44 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bidar , Bidar , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No Pm-21 (airmen Living-in-accn) At Afs Bidar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 85683/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE (AF) Secunderabad, for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO PM-21 (AIRMEN LIVING-IN-ACCN) AT AFS BIDAR". The estimated tender value is ₹1,44,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,19,000 payable to GE (AF) Bidar. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM at CWE (AF) Secunderabad. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including enlistment letters, GST registration, and proof of EPF, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Firms not enlisted with MES must meet the B Class and a(i) category enlistment criteria. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE (AF) Bidar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Secunderabad |
| Address | Cwe (af) Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Certain Otm Accn (bldg No Pm-11 And Pm-26)..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
Special Reapirs / Replacement Of Earthing Infrastructure At Afs Bidar..read more
Repairs To Attend Day To Day Complaints In Vsv And Civilian..read more
Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p 05)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category