| Tender Title | Special Repairs and Civil Works for Buildings PM-11 and PM-26 at AFS Bidar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787022_1 | Tender Reference Number | 85684/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.29 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bidar , Bidar , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Certain Otm Accn (bldg No Pm-11 And Pm-26) At Afs Bidar
This tender, Reference Number 85684/E8, is for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO CERTAIN OTM ACCN (BLDG NO PM-11 AND PM-26) AT AFS BIDAR," a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,29,00,000. The work is to be completed within 270 days. The tender is being invited by the CWE (AF) Secunderabad, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an Open Tender with a single-stage bidding process (2 covers), utilizing an Item Rate contract form. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,04,000 payable to GE (AF) Bidar, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) Bidar. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM at CWE (AF) Secunderabad. Cover 1 requires an application letter, enlistment letters (MES Class B and above, Category a(i)) for unlisted firms, scanned copies of Demand Draft for tender cost, EPF registration proof, and GST registration number. Cover 2 will contain the Notice Inviting Tender and the Tender Document, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Firms not already enlisted with MES must meet the enlistment criteria for Class B and a(i) category. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Secunderabad |
| Address | Cwe (af) Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bldg No Pm-21 (airmen Living-in-accn) At Afs Bidar..read more
Special Reapirs / Replacement Of Earthing Infrastructure At Afs Bidar..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Basketball Court At Pm Shri Kv No...read more
Repairs To Attend Day To Day Complaints In Vsv And Civilian..read more
Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category