| Tender Title | Basketball Court Repair and Renovation at PM Shri KV No. 01, Air Force Station Kalaikunda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785611_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8265/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.54 L | Tender Location | Af Station Kalaikunda , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Basketball Court At Pm Shri Kv No. 01 Afs Kalaikunda
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C/8265/E8, is for the comprehensive repair and renovation of the Basketball court at PM Shri KV No. 01, AFS Kalaikunda. The Military Engineer Services, through the Office of the Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Kalaikunda, is inviting open tenders for this Civil Works project. The estimated tender value is ₹14,53,900, with a proposed work period of 150 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover including essential documents such as a scanned copy of the demand draft for the tender fee of ₹500, EMD of ₹29,080 (payable to GE AF Kalaikunda and at KHARAGPUR), firm's application on letterhead, enlistment letter for MES contractors or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors, EPF and ESIC code numbers, and GST registration. The tender fee is payable to GE AF Kalaikunda and at KHARAGPUR. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, a bid submission start date of September 04, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and a bid submission end date of September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Kalaikunda. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col K Bhattacharjee |
| Address | Ge (af) Kalaikunda Po Kalaikunda Air Field Dist Paschim Medinipore State West Bengal Pin 721303 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Indian Air Force Basketball Court Resurfacing Project..read more
Construction of Four Basketball Courts in Gaya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category