| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs and Allied Civil Works at AFS Jalahalli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787377_1 | Tender Reference Number | 85390/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (m) (af) Jalahalli , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 09:20 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,91,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs And Allied Works At Bldg No P-135 And P-93 At E And Iti, Afs Jalahalli
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 85390/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for SPECIAL REPAIRS AND ALLIED WORKS at Building Numbers P-135 and P-93, located at E and ITI, AFS Jalahalli, Bangalore 560013. The work is to be completed within 270 days. The estimated tender value is ₹1,16,48,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,91,500 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000, both payable to GE (M) (AF) Jalahalli in Bangalore. This is a two-cover tender. Documents for this tender will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:10 AM until September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM up to September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for October 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, to be conducted online at CWE AF SOUTH BANGALORE. The inviting authority is Ranjeet Kumar, IDSE, CWE, Commander Works Engineers AF South, located at Gangamma Circle Opp Guard Room, 410 AFS Jalahalli, Bangalore 560013. Contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranjeet Kumar, Idse, Cwe |
| Address | Commander Works Engineers Af South 
 Gangamma Circle Opp Guard Room 
 410 Afs Jalahalli Bangalore 560013
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-544 , T-556 In Cti Afs..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No P-551, P-315, P-48 And P-92 At..read more
Special Repair To Pumpset And Allied Works At 9brd Afs Pune..read more
Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more
Special Repairs To 112 Hu Hangars Doors At Afs Yelahanka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category