Colaba Mumbai: Special Repairs for Building Bathrooms and Toilet Blocks

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Colaba Mumbai: Special Repairs for Building Bathrooms and Toilet Blocks
Tender ID2026_MES_786258_1Tender Reference Number8303/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.49 L Tender LocationGe (west), Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleColaba Mumbai: Special Repairs for Building Bathrooms and Toilet Blocks
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786258_1
  • Tender Reference Number8303/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.49 L
  • Tender LocationGe (west), Colaba, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs Of Bathrooms And Toilet Blocks For Bldg No. P-02, P-03 Of 15 Jakli Under Age B/r (west) Of Ge (west) Colaba Mumbai

This tender, reference number 8303/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS OF BATHROOMS AND TOILET BLOCKS FOR BLDG NO. P-02, P-03 OF 15 JAKLI UNDER AGE B/R (WEST) OF GE (WEST) COLABA MUMBAI." This is an Open Tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,49,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,980 is required, payable to GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other essential details. The Tender Inviting Authority is Kameshwar Prasad, IDSE, EE, located at GE (West), Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kameshwar Prasad, Idse, Ee
AddressGe (west), Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of 3000 Sq Mtr Raod At Station Ksp Under..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathroom Of Bldg No. Bd 2 At Mg..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of 3000 Sq Mtr Raod At Station Ksp...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathroom Of Bldg No. Bd 2 At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category