| Tender Title | Naval Base Kochi: Tejas Block Bathroom and Joinery Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784062_1 | Tender Reference Number | 891121 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.17 Cr | Tender Location | Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 12:25 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No P- 408) At Niat, Naval Base Kochi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 891121, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE (NW) KOCHI, located at Chief Engineer Naval Works Kochi, Military Engineer Services, Naval Base Post, Kataribagh, Kochi-682004. The work involves SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BATHROOMS AND JOINERY OF TEJAS BLOCK (BUILDING NO P- 408) AT NIAT, NAVAL BASE KOCHI, falling under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹2,17,00,000. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,92,000 and is payable to GE (NW) KOCHI at Kochi, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE (NW) KOCHI at Kochi. Critical dates include the document download start date of 12-Aug-2026 at 12:20 PM and end date of 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission start date on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and end date on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 28-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at CE (NW) KOCHI. The period of work is stipulated at 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NIT and BOQ, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce (nw) Kochi |
| Address | Chief Engineer Naval Works Kochi, Military Engineer Services, Naval Base Post, Kataribagh, Kochi-682004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval Base..read more
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Provision Of Air Conditioners At Dining Hall Of Bldg No P-433..read more
Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category