| Tender Title | Naval Base Kochi Air Conditioner Installation for Dining Halls | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787104_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8710/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Air Conditioners At Dining Hall Of Bldg No P-433 (vishal Block) And P-408 (tejas Block) At Niat, Naval Base Kochi
This tender, Reference Number 8710/E8, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE NS KOCHI, for the PROVISION OF AIR CONDITIONERS AT DINING HALLS OF BLDG NO P-433 (VISHAL BLOCK) AND P-408 (TEJAS BLOCK) AT NIAT, NAVAL BASE KOCHI. The work falls under the category of Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a sub-category of Air Conditioning and Refrigeration. The tender is for an Item Rate contract with a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE NS KOCHI. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE NS KOCHI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,180 is required, payable to GE NS KOCHI in Kochi, with exemption allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, demand draft for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, EPF and GST registration letters, and for un-enlisted contractors, specific NIT documents; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Ns Kochi |
| Address | Military Engineer Services 
 Garrison Engineer (naval Services)
 Kataribagh, Naval Base Post
 Kochi 682004
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more
Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more
Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more
Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category