| Tender Title | Naval Base Kochi Toilet Refurbishment and Special Repairs at Vikramaditya Block P-411 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787352_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE(NW)KOCHI/81672 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.01 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (nw) Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,76,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval Base Kochi
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by Col Siddharth Sharma, CWE NW Kochi, is inviting bids for Special Repairs to Toilets at Vikramaditya Block P-411, Naval Base Kochi. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number CWE(NW)KOCHI/81672, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,01,10,000. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications, tender fee of ₹1,000, and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,76,100. The EMD is payable to GE (NW) Kochi and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE NW Kochi. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application, tender fee, EMD, enlistment letter, pre-qualification documents as per NIT, EPF registration, and GST registration. Cover 2 will contain the scanned tender documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Siddharth Sharma Cwe Nw Kochi |
| Address | Hq Cwe Nw Kochi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Special Repairs To Replacement Of Floor Tiles At Bldg No P..read more
Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more
Provision Of Air Conditioners At Dining Hall Of Bldg No P-433..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category