| Tender Title | Specialized Bathroom and Toilet Repairs for Military Buildings in Colaba, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786288_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8306/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.20 L | Tender Location | Ge (west), Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Bathroom Of Bldg No. Bd 2 At Mg And G Area Signal Coy And Special Repairs To Toilet Of Bldg No. Bd 1 At Mg And G Area Signal Coy Under Ge (west) Colaba, Mumbai
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8306/E8**, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works, specifically inviting bids for **SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BATHROOM OF BLDG NO. BD 2 AT MG AND G AREA SIGNAL COY AND SPECIAL REPAIRS TO TOILET OF BLDG NO. BD 1 AT MG AND G AREA SIGNAL COY UNDER GE (WEST) COLABA, MUMBAI**. The estimated tender value is **₹26,20,000**, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹52,400**. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. The tendering authority is the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, with the inviting authority being Kameshwar Prasad, IDSE, EE, GE (West), Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005. The tender documents can be downloaded from **25-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM** until **15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** up to **15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening will take place on **17-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai. Prospective bidders must submit required documents, including an application on firm letterhead, Demand Draft for tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE West Colaba, Mumbai, MES enlistment letter, Provident Fund and GST registration details, and a list of works in hand, in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). The financial bid (BOQ) will be submitted in Cover 2. The work is to be completed within a period of **180 days**, and the bid validity is **60 days**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kameshwar Prasad, Idse, Ee |
| Address | Ge (west), Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more
Provn Of Or Living Accn Alongwith Attach Toilet And Bathroom For..read more
Special Repairs Of Bathrooms And Toilet Blocks For Bldg No. P-02,..read more
Special Repairs Of 3000 Sq Mtr Raod At Station Ksp Under..read more
Consultancy For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Pos And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category