Aizwal Military Station: Construction of Officers' Living Accommodation with Attached Bathrooms

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aizwal Military Station: Construction of Officers' Living Accommodation with Attached Bathrooms
Tender ID2026_MES_769364_3Tender Reference Number8020/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39 L Tender LocationSilchar , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAizwal Military Station: Construction of Officers' Living Accommodation with Attached Bathrooms
  • Tender ID2026_MES_769364_3
  • Tender Reference Number8020/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39 L
  • Tender LocationSilchar,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Or Living Accn Alongwith Attach Toilet And Bathroom For Xxxxxx At Aizwal Military Stationunder Ge Silchar

This tender, reference number 8020/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from HQ 137 Wks Engr, represented by COL AMIT CHAUBEY. It is an open tender for Civil Works, focusing on the "PROVN OF OR LIVING ACCN ALONGWITH ATTACH TOILET AND BATHROOM FOR XXXXXX AT AIZWAL MILITARY STATIONUNDER GE SILCHAR." The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a tender value of ₹39,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from 01-Sep-2026 to 15-Sep-2026, with bid submissions accepted from 08-Sep-2026 to 15-Sep-2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Silchar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,000 is also required, payable to GE Silchar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on letterhead, enlistment/GST certificates, and any other NIT criteria for non-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Amit Chaubey
AddressHq 137 Wks Engr Pin 914137 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23 Brtf..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23 Brtf..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture For Eight Porta Cabins For Officers In Living..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture For Eight Porta Cabins For Officers In...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More