Naval Base Kochi: Tejas Block Bathroom and Joinery Refurbishment

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.17 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Base Kochi: Tejas Block Bathroom and Joinery Refurbishment
Tender ID2026_MES_784062_1Tender Reference Number891121
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr Tender LocationKochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Base Kochi: Tejas Block Bathroom and Joinery Refurbishment
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784062_1
  • Tender Reference Number891121
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr
  • Tender LocationKochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 12:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 12:25 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 12:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 12:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,92,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No P- 408) At Niat, Naval Base Kochi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **891121**, is for **SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BATHROOMS AND JOINERY OF TEJAS BLOCK (BUILDING NO P-408) AT NIAT, NAVAL BASE KOCHI**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is being invited by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES** through the **CE (NW) KOCHI**, located at **CHIEF ENGINEER NAVAL WORKS KOCHI, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, NAVAL BASE POST, KATARIBAGH, KOCHI-682004**. This is an **Open/Advertised Tender** for works, with a total tender value of **₹2,17,00,000**. Key dates for participation include the Document Download/Sale Start Date of **12-Aug-2026 at 12:20 PM**, with the Bid Submission Start Date commencing on **21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bidders must submit their bids by **01-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM**, which is also the Document Download/Sale End Date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **08-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹2,92,000**, and the Tender Fee is **₹2,000**. The Form of Contract is **Item Rate**, and the work is expected to be completed within **270 days**. This is a two-cover tender. Further details regarding the tender documents and submission requirements are available, with the NIT document having a size of 388.41 KB and the Tender document being 1441.03 KB.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (nw) Kochi
AddressChief Engineer Naval Works Kochi, Military Engineer Services, Naval Base Post, Kataribagh, Kochi-682004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Air Conditioners At Dining Hall Of Bldg No P-433..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval Base..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Air Conditioners At Dining Hall Of Bldg No...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category