Armoury Complex Building P49 Special Repairs at Naval Base Kochi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Armoury Complex Building P49 Special Repairs at Naval Base Kochi
Tender ID2026_MES_787587_1Tender Reference Number8622_GE_NW
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationKochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmoury Complex Building P49 Special Repairs at Naval Base Kochi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787587_1
  • Tender Reference Number8622_GE_NW
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationKochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq And Tender Document

The Garrison Engineer (NW) Kochi, on behalf of the E-in-C Branch, Military Engineer Services, invites bids for "Special Repairs to Armoury Complex Building No. P49 at Naval Base Kochi" under GE(NW) KOCHI. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and requires a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 will contain the scanned copy of the application, tender fee, EMD, enlistment letter, pre-qualification documents as per NIT, EPF registration, GST registration, and bid secure declaration. Cover 2 will be the Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM until 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 18-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE(NW) Kochi. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, and the bid validity is 60 days. The form of contract is item rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge(nw)kochi
AddressGarrison Engineer (nw)&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Naval Base Post -682 004&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval Base..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category