| Tender Title | Kochi Building P04: Additional Construction and Special Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787591_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8669_GE_NW |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.80 L | Tender Location | Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq And Tender Document
**Tender for Additional Construction and Special Repairs to Building No. P04 at Kataribagh, Kochi** This tender, initiated by the Garrison Engineer (NW) Kochi, a division under the Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, calls for experienced contractors to undertake the Additional Construction and Special Repairs to Building No. P04 located at Kataribagh, Kochi. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹42,80,000. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹85,600, payable to GE(NW)KOCHI at KOCHI, and a Tender Fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE(NW)KOCHI office. The tender document specifies the form of contract as "Item Rate" and requires bidders to submit scanned copies of their application, tender fee, EMD, enlistment letter, pre-qualification documents as per NIT, EPF registration, GST registration, and a Bid Secure Declaration in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). The Price Bid will be submitted in Cover 2 (Finance). Further details regarding technical specifications and work items are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(nw)kochi |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (nw)
 Military Engineer Services
 Naval Base Post -682 004
 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval Base..read more
Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category