Building Repairs and Restoration at Zone-I GE Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building Repairs and Restoration at Zone-I GE Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785289_1Tender Reference Number8829A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding Repairs and Restoration at Zone-I GE Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785289_1
  • Tender Reference Number8829A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Flooring, Plinth Protection, Walling, Plastering, Chajja, Roof Treatment, Seepage Of Bldg Elements Etc For Certain Bldg At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM, for **REPAIRS TO FLOORING, PLINTH PROTECTION, WALLING, PLASTERING, CHAJJA, ROOF TREATMENT, SEEPAGE OF BLDG ELEMENTS ETC FOR CERTAIN BLDG AT ZONE-I UNDER GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM**. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, categorized as Class E category a(i), with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 330 days. The EMD amount is ₹50,000, and a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Bids will be accepted from 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes application on letterhead, scanned copies of DD/Banker's Cheque for cost of tender, enlistment letter for MES enlisted contractors, GST registration (GST-06), EMD and other documents for unenlisted contractors, EPF registration certificate, and details of works in hand. Cover 2 is for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Offrs Md Accn At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No P 517 Under Age B/r-i Of..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Offrs Md Accn At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No P 517 Under Age B/r-i...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More