Officer Married Accommodation Civil Works Maintenance at Zone-I, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Officer Married Accommodation Civil Works Maintenance at Zone-I, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785377_1Tender Reference Number8802A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOfficer Married Accommodation Civil Works Maintenance at Zone-I, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785377_1
  • Tender Reference Number8802A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maintenance To Offrs Md Accn At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram

The Military Engineer Services, E-in-C Branch, is inviting bids for "WELCOME MAINTENANCE TO OFFRS MD ACCN AT ZONE-I UNDER GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8802A, is for civil works categorized as Class E Category (i) and has an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 330 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents required for submission include application on firm's letterhead, DD or banker's cheque for tender cost, enlistment letter for MES enlisted contractors (if applicable), GST registration, EMD and other relevant documents for unlisted contractors, and EPF registration certificate. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And Retaining..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring, Plinth Protection, Walling, Plastering, Chajja, Roof Treatment, Seepage..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring, Plinth Protection, Walling, Plastering, Chajja, Roof Treatment,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More