Civil Infrastructure Repairs: Drains, Footpaths, Walls, Fencing, and Gates at GE Brichgunj

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Infrastructure Repairs: Drains, Footpaths, Walls, Fencing, and Gates at GE Brichgunj
Tender ID2026_MES_785304_1Tender Reference Number8801A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Infrastructure Repairs: Drains, Footpaths, Walls, Fencing, and Gates at GE Brichgunj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785304_1
  • Tender Reference Number8801A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And Retaining Wall Etc Under Zone-i Of Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, referenced as 8801A, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM, for an Open Tender categorized under Civil Works, specifically a Class D category a(i) works tender. The project entails the REPAIR TO DRAIN, FOOTPATH, HARDSTANDING, COMPOUND WALL, FENCING, GATES AND RETAINING WALL ETC UNDER ZONE-I OF GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a work period of 330 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 4, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹80,000, payable to GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The tender will be processed using a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Interested eligible bidders, including MES enlisted contractors and un-enlisted contractors who meet the specified requirements as detailed in the tender documents, are invited to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe, Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Civil Assets Such As Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And Other ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Barbed Wire Fencing Concertina Coil And Boundary Wall Around..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Perimeter Wall/boundary Walls, Compound Walls, Steel Gates Etc..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Civil Assets Such As Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Barbed Wire Fencing Concertina Coil And Boundary Wall...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Perimeter Wall/boundary Walls, Compound Walls, Steel Gates...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More