| Tender Title | Satsang Hall Ceiling and Electrification at Satyavadi Raja Harishchandra Mokshadham, Bhogipura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179957_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/51 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.47 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,681 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Leha Mandi Zone, Room No. 26 Work Regarding The Ceiling And Electrification Of The Satsang Hall At Satyavadi Raja Harishchandra Mokshadham, Bhogipura.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179957_1 and Tender Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/51, is an open tender issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through its constituent Nagar Nigam Agra, for "Works." The Chief Engineer (Civil) at Nagar Nigam Agra is the inviting authority. The specific scope of work involves the "Leha Mandi Zone, Room No. 26 Work regarding the ceiling and electrification of the Satsang Hall at Satyavadi Raja Harishchandra Mokshadham, Bhogipura." This is a construction works project with an estimated tender value of ₹8,46,805 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fees and Technical/Pre-Qualification documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra at Agra, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,681 is mandatory, payable to Nagar Nigam at Agra, with payment options including FDR and RTGS. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Flooring Work In Satsang Hall Beside Of Ward Works..read more
Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu., Aligarh..read more
Renovation Of False Ceiling With Proper Electrification In Library Section At..read more
Providing And Fixing Of False Ceiling In Multipurpose Hall Of Capfs..read more
I). Internal Electrification In G.i. Sheet Over Substations At M.m. Hall,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category