Internal Electrification & Hostel Room Repairs at AMU Aligarh Campus

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Electrification & Hostel Room Repairs at AMU Aligarh Campus
Tender ID2026_AMU_922921_2Tender Reference Number15/ED(WM)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAmu Campus , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Electrification & Hostel Room Repairs at AMU Aligarh Campus
  • Tender ID2026_AMU_922921_2
  • Tender Reference Number15/ED(WM)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAmu Campus,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 708
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,689
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - I). Internal Electrification In G.i. Sheet Over Substations At M.m. Hall, Amu., Aligarh.&#x0d Ii). Minor Repair Work In Selected Rooms Of Different Hostels At R.m. Hall Amu, Aligarh &#x0d

Aligarh Muslim University, through its Electricity Department (WM Section), is pleased to invite sealed bids for an open tender. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 15/ED(WM)/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_AMU_922921_2, pertains to essential works within the AMU Campus. The scope of work encompasses two key components: firstly, internal electrification within G.I. Sheet over substations at M.M. Hall, AMU, Aligarh; and secondly, minor repair work in selected rooms across various hostels at R.M. Hall, AMU, Aligarh. This is an open tender, with the contract form being on a percentage basis. The estimated earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹2,689, and the tender fee is ₹708, both payable as specified in the tender document. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The official document download period will also run from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Electricity Department (WM Section). Further details regarding the tender, including technical specifications and qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents, which consist of two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for SOQ (Finance). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity will also be for 90 days. This tender is not subject to two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Electrical Engineer
AddressElectricity Department(wm Section)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu., Aligarh..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club, Amu.,..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom Block..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq Cecz..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repainting Of External And Internal Wall And Repairing Works At A,..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu.,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repainting Of External And Internal Wall And Repairing Works At...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More