Aftab Hall Toilet Renovation: Internal Electrification at Aligarh Muslim University

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aftab Hall Toilet Renovation: Internal Electrification at Aligarh Muslim University
Tender ID2026_AMU_922994_2Tender Reference Number16/ED(WM)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAmu Campus , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAftab Hall Toilet Renovation: Internal Electrification at Aligarh Muslim University
  • Tender ID2026_AMU_922994_2
  • Tender Reference Number16/ED(WM)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAmu Campus,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 708
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu., Aligarh

This tender seeks experienced contractors for the **Internal Electrification in the Renovation of Toilets at Aftab Hall, Aligarh Muslim University (AMU), Aligarh**. The work, categorized as Electrical Works, is being procured by the **Electricity Department (WM Section) of Aligarh Muslim University**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project involves a fixed EMD of ₹1,600 and a tender fee of ₹708. Bids will be submitted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, as per the NIT. The tender is open for submission from **02-September-2026 at 09:00 AM until 08-September-2026 at 11:30 AM**, with bid opening scheduled for **09-September-2026 at 11:30 AM**. The proposed period for the completion of work is **60 days**, and the bid validity period is **90 days**. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, with the download period commencing on **02-September-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 08-September-2026 at 11:30 AM**. Further details regarding tenderer class, pre-bid meetings, and specific technical evaluation criteria are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Electrical Engineer
AddressElectricity Department(wm Section)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom Block..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club, Amu.,..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living Accn..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More