Internal Electrification Upgrade at NRSC Club, Aligarh Muslim University

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Electrification Upgrade at NRSC Club, Aligarh Muslim University
Tender ID2026_AMU_922909_2Tender Reference Number13/ED(WM)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAmu Campus , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Electrification Upgrade at NRSC Club, Aligarh Muslim University
  • Tender ID2026_AMU_922909_2
  • Tender Reference Number13/ED(WM)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAmu Campus,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 708
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club, Amu., Aligarh

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the Internal Electrification works within the Reroofing and Recasting area at the NRSC Club, Aligarh Muslim University (AMU), Aligarh. The project, categorized under Electrical Works, has a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The tender is an Open Tender, advertised by the Assistant Electrical Engineer of Aligarh Muslim University, Electricity Department (WM Section). Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹708 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,800, payable as per the tender document. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial/SOQ documents. Further details regarding tenderer class, pre-qualification criteria, and payment instruments are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Electrical Engineer
AddressElectricity Department(wm Section)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom Block..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living Accn..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More