False Ceiling Installation and Lighting Works for BSF Multipurpose Hall, Kadamtala

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 83.54 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title False Ceiling Installation and Lighting Works for BSF Multipurpose Hall, Kadamtala
Tender ID2026_BSF_924880_1Tender Reference Number2714-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 83.54 K Tender LocationBsf Campus Kadamtala , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFalse Ceiling Installation and Lighting Works for BSF Multipurpose Hall, Kadamtala
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924880_1
  • Tender Reference Number2714-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 83.54 K
  • Tender LocationBsf Campus Kadamtala,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,671
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of False Ceiling In Multipurpose Hall Of Capfs Ch Bsf Kadamtala Sh Sitc Of False Ceiling Light

This tender, initiated by the Assistant Engineer, FTR HQ BSF NB, on behalf of DG, BSF, MHA, seeks qualified contractors for the "PROVIDING AND FIXING OF FALSE CEILING IN MULTIPURPOSE HALL OF CAPFS CH BSF KADAMTALA SH SITC OF FALSE CEILING LIGHT." The work involves electrical installations within the BSF Campus, Kadamtala, with a specified tender value of ₹83,539 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. This is an open tender under the Item Rate contract form, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹1,671, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to IG CH BSF KADAMTALA through specified instruments. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between September 3, 2026, and September 11, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the IG, FTR HQ BSF NB. Please refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other essential requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer, Ftr Hq Bsf Nb
AddressFtr Hq Bsf Nb Kadamtala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

False Ceiling And Interior Decoration Work In The Conference Hall And..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

False Ceiling And Interior Decoration Work In The Conference Hall...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category