Gayghat Conference Hall & Waiting Area Interior Fit-Out and False Ceiling Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gayghat Conference Hall & Waiting Area Interior Fit-Out and False Ceiling Installation
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182053_1Tender Reference Number118/NPG/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.52 L Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Gayghat , Basti , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGayghat Conference Hall & Waiting Area Interior Fit-Out and False Ceiling Installation
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182053_1
  • Tender Reference Number118/NPG/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.52 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Gayghat,Basti, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,65,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - False Ceiling And Interior Decoration Work In The Conference Hall And Waiting Area Of The New Office Building Of Nagar Panchayat Gayghat.

This tender invites bids for comprehensive false ceiling and interior decoration work within the Conference Hall and waiting area of the new office building for Nagar Panchayat Gayghat, overseen by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹26,52,000. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates as September 3rd, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 11th, 2026, at 12:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from September 3rd, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11th, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11th, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,700 is required, payable to the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PANCHAYAT GAYGHAT. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,65,200, also payable to the EXECUTIVE OFFICER. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for technical submissions and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The form of contract is based on a percentage. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and the specific scope of work are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Gayghat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At Community..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more

Others , Others

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Indoor Display Procurement..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Estimate For Interior Furnishing Works (false Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring And Electrical..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation...read more

Others , Others

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Indoor Display Procurement...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Estimate For Interior Furnishing Works (false Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More