Interior Furnishing and Electrical Fit-Out for Temporary Shed at NIOT Chennai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interior Furnishing and Electrical Fit-Out for Temporary Shed at NIOT Chennai
Tender ID2026_NIOT_924420_1Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SnP/CAI/100033/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNiot Campus, Chennai , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterior Furnishing and Electrical Fit-Out for Temporary Shed at NIOT Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_NIOT_924420_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SnP/CAI/100033/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNiot Campus, Chennai,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Interior Furnishing Works (false Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring And Electrical Work) For Temporary Shed At The South Side Of The Atf Building, In Niot Campus

This tender seeks bids for comprehensive interior furnishing works at the National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT) campus in Chennai. The scope of work specifically includes the installation of false ceilings, epoxy flooring, and essential electrical systems within a temporary shed located on the south side of the ATF Building. The National Institute of Ocean Technology, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids through an open limited tender process. Interested parties are advised that document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 24, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be accepted from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to the submission deadline of September 24, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,700 is required, payable to NIOT-OTHER RECEIPTS ACCOUNT in Chennai, with no exemption allowed. The tender is for civil works and has a single cover submission for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. For further detailed information and submission requirements, please refer to the official tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director, Niot
AddressNiot Campus, Velacherry To Tambaram Main Road, Narayanapuram, Chennai-600100.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Interior Furnishing Works In Additional Directors Room, Reception Lobby Atrium And..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Electrical Manpower Arrangement Job Contractor Services in Manali, Chennai..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Interior Furnishing Works In Additional Directors Room, Reception Lobby Atrium...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Electrical Manpower Arrangement Job Contractor Services in Manali, Chennai...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More