Library False Ceiling and Electrical Renovation at ICAR-CRRI Cuttack

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Library False Ceiling and Electrical Renovation at ICAR-CRRI Cuttack
Tender ID2026_DARE_924460_1Tender Reference Number06/Civil/Tech/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.05 L Tender LocationIcar-crri, Cuttack , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLibrary False Ceiling and Electrical Renovation at ICAR-CRRI Cuttack
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_924460_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/Civil/Tech/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.05 L
  • Tender LocationIcar-crri, Cuttack,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,107
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of False Ceiling With Proper Electrification In Library Section At Crri, Cuttack-6

The Department of Agricultural Research and Education, through the Director, ICAR-CRRI, Cuttack, hereby invites bids for the "Renovation of false ceiling with proper electrification in Library Section at CRRI, Cuttack-6". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 06/Civil/Tech/2026-27, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,05,359. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the EMD of ₹10,107 (payable to Director ICAR-CRRI, Cuttack, at SBI Nayabazar, Cuttack), along with scanned copies of their valid registration certificate/license with CPWD/PWD/other central government bodies, PAN Card, latest Income Tax return, GST registration certificate and latest GST return, tender acceptance letter, duly filled technical bid part, and experience certificates for similar works completed in the last five years, along with a local content declaration. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at ICAR-CRRI, Cuttack. The work is to be completed within 60 days from the date of commencement, with a bid validity of 180 days. Detailed terms and conditions, along with the BOQ and complete tender documents, are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director,icar-crri, Cuttack
AddressIcar-crri, Cuttack-753006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Electrification Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Front Boundary Wall Agricultural Engg. Section Up To..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Electrification Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Front Boundary Wall Agricultural Engg. Section Up...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation...read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category