| Tender Title | Solid Waste Management IEC Activities Support for Swachh Bharat Mission in Hatta | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532247_1 | Tender Reference Number | 848 Dt 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Hatta , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Invitation For Support To Solid Waste Management (swm) Related Iec Activities For Swachh Bharat Mission (iind Call)
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development and specifically by the Chief Municipal Officer of Municipal Council Hatta, Distt. Damoh, concerns the "Invitation for Support to Solid Waste Management (SWM) related IEC activities for Swachh Bharat Mission (IInd Call)". This is an open tender for services, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 10, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also opens on August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, and the tender fee, inclusive of GST, is ₹2,295. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Hatta. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission: the first cover for fee/prequalification/technical documents, and the second cover for the financial bid. All submissions must be made online, and the EMD is payable online. Further details regarding mandatory documents, RFP, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Hatta Distt Damoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Under The Swachh Maharashtra Mission 2.0, Construction Of A Monsoon Shed..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Gotheghar Gram Panchayat, Taluka Shahapur Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category