| Tender Title | Solid Waste Management Civil Works for Gotheghar Gram Panchayat, Shahapur Taluka, Thane | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1288514_14 | Tender Reference Number | E- TENDER NOTICE NO.13/ 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.48 L | Tender Location | Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Gotheghar Gram Panchayat, Taluka Shahapur Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat Mission-ii (grameen). (2nd Call)
This tender invitation is issued by the RDD-CEO-THANE, a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of Solid Waste Management (SLWM) works under the Swachh Bharat Mission-II (Grameen) initiative. Specifically, the project involves works at Gotheghar Gram Panchayat, Taluka Shahapur, District Thane, and this represents the second call for tenders for this project. The tender is for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹28,47,957 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender is categorized as "Limited" and will be conducted on a percentage rate basis with a 2-cover system. Bidders are required to submit a 1.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,480, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. A total tender fee of ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, is also applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the CEO Office ZP Thane, located at CEO Office Z P Thane, Thane, Pincode 400601. This tender notice number is E- TENDER NOTICE NO.13/ 2025-26.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Office Z P Thane |
| Address | Ceo Office Z P Thane |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Integrated Solid Waste Management Services for Babina Cantt Civil Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category