| Tender Title | Construction of Monsoon Shed for Solid Waste Management Compost Depot in Achalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1333984_1 | Tender Reference Number | ACH/10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | Work , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under The Swachh Maharashtra Mission 2.0, Construction Of A Monsoon Shed At The Solid Waste Management Compost Depot.&#x0d
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Achalpur, is inviting bids for a crucial infrastructure project under the Swachh Maharashtra Mission 2.0. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number ACH/10/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1333984_1, focuses on the **Construction of a Monsoon Shed at the Solid Waste Management Compost Depot**. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,07,78,384, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,11,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000. The tender process involves two covers: the first for technical documents and pre-qualification (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the second for financial proposals (Finance). Bidding opens on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 6:00 PM. This contract is of the Percentage type, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The successful bidder will undertake this vital construction in Achalpur, Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Muncipal Council Achhalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category