| Tender Title | Ujjain Municipal Corporation Seeks INR 200 Crore Long-Term Loan Facility for TDR Acquisition and Redevelopment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_527917_2 | Tender Reference Number | UMC/ACCOUNT/LONGTERMLOAN/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ujjain , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Eoi From Banks, Financial Institutions, Nbfcs And Other Eligible Entities For A Long-term Loan Of 200 Cr For Financing The Purchase, Transfer, Utilisation And Redevelopment Of Transferable Development Rights Tdr
**Expression of Interest (EOI) for Long-Term Loan Facility - INR 200 Crore** The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Municipal Corporation of Ujjain, invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from reputable Banks, Financial Institutions, Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFCs), and other eligible entities for a long-term loan facility of INR 200 Crores. This substantial financial package is intended to support the purchase, transfer, utilization, and redevelopment of Transferable Development Rights (TDR) within Ujjain. The tender process is being managed by the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Head Office, Ujjain, with Tender Reference Number UMC/ACCOUNT/LONGTERMLOAN/2026 and Tender ID 2026_UAD_527917_2. This is an open tender process, categorized under Services with a Product Category of Miscellaneous Services. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Head Office Ujjain. A tender fee of INR 2,000 and a processing fee of INR 1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST), totaling INR 3,180, is applicable. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The Tender Value is listed as NA, and the bid validity period is 180 days, with a work period of 180 days. The EOI will be evaluated in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid or Offer. Further detailed information regarding submission requirements and annexures is available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Head Office Ujjain |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Selection Of Lending Institution For Providing Term..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruvannamalai..read more
Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City
 Municipal Corporation Along..read more
Invitation Of Expression Of Interest From Banks Financial Institutions For Providing..read more
Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation Along..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category