Long-Term Financing for Mumbai Metro Lines 5A and 12A Development

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateMay 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Long-Term Financing for Mumbai Metro Lines 5A and 12A Development
Tender ID2026_MMRDA_1305222_1Tender Reference NumberMMRDA/FA/EOI FUND RAISING/METRO5A 12A/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLong-Term Financing for Mumbai Metro Lines 5A and 12A Development
  • Tender ID2026_MMRDA_1305222_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMMRDA/FA/EOI FUND RAISING/METRO5A 12A/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Invitation Of Expression Of Interest From Banks Financial Institutions For Providing Long Term Loan Of Rs 9950 Cr For The Project Metro Line 5 A Durgadi Kalyan Bhoiwadi Ulhasnagar And Metro Line 12 A Manpada Khutir Gaon

This tender seeks Expressions of Interest (EOI) from Banks and Financial Institutions for the provision of a long-term loan amounting to Rs. 9950 Crore. This critical funding will support the development of two vital infrastructure projects within the Mumbai Metropolitan Region: Metro Line 5A, encompassing the Durgadi, Kalyan, Bhoiwadi, and Ulhasnagar corridors, and Metro Line 12A, connecting Manpada and Khutir Gaon. The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) is the inviting organization, represented by the Chief Audit Officer. The tender process, categorized under Services and specifically within Fund Raising as a sub-category of Miscellaneous Services, commences on May 25, 2026, with the publication date and the start of document download and bid submission. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the MMRDA BKC office. While the EMD is set at ₹0.00, a processing fee of ₹500 is applicable. This open tender requires all submissions to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Audit Officer
Address4th Floor, New Mmrda Bld, Bkc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Industries Department Tender

Selection Of Ppp Partner For Design Development, Construction, Financing, Operations Of..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Licensing Of Spaces At Mumbai Metro Line Stations For Retail And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For Mumbai-ahmedabad..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metro Cart Procurement for Atomic Energy Material Handling..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maulana Azad Medical College Tender

Long-Term Electric Vehicle Wet Lease for Delhi Government Medical College..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Industries Department Tender

Selection Of Ppp Partner For Design Development, Construction, Financing, Operations...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Licensing Of Spaces At Mumbai Metro Line Stations For Retail...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metro Cart Procurement for Atomic Energy Material Handling...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maulana Azad Medical College Tender

Long-Term Electric Vehicle Wet Lease for Delhi Government Medical College...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More