| Tender Title | Metro Cart Procurement for Atomic Energy Material Handling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7869273 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7869273, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, which falls under the Ministry of State Name, PMO. The tender is for the procurement of one (1) Metro Cart specifically designed for material movement, belonging to the Item Category "Metro Cart for Material Movement". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 17-08-2026 at 5:45 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required for this tender is ₹78,000.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more
Procurement of Material Handling Hoses with Flanges..read more
Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more
Indian Army Robot Based Material Handling Equipment Procurement..read more
Supply of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer for GMERS Medical College Porbandar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category