KKNPP Units 5 & 6 Material Handling Equipment Supply and Installation

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KKNPP Units 5 & 6 Material Handling Equipment Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_268714_1Tender Reference NumberCMM/MEQ/91-26-2-1218
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKknpp 5 And 6 , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKKNPP Units 5 & 6 Material Handling Equipment Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_268714_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMM/MEQ/91-26-2-1218
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKknpp 5 And 6,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-27 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-27 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-27 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,28,286
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6

The Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the "Material Handling Equipment Package For KKNPP - 5 and 6" under an Open Tender process. This significant EPC Contract opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_NPCIL_268714_1 and Tender Reference Number CMM/MEQ/91-26-2-1218, involves supplying material handling equipment for Units 5 and 6 of the Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project (KKNPP), located with Pincode 627106. The work is scheduled for completion within 1080 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include document download availability from February 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the download and submission deadline on September 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,28,286 is mandated. The tender requires submissions in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Pre-bid meetings are scheduled for March 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM at NABHIKIYA URJA BHAVAN, NPCIL, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai - 400094. The tendering authority can be contacted at NABHIKIYA URJA BHAVAN, NPCIL, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai - 400094.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ad Cmm
AddressNabhikiya Urja Bhavan Npcil Anushaktinagar Mumbai 400094
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Yantra India Limited Tender

Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply, Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Yantra India Limited Tender

Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More