Procurement of Material Handling Hoses with Flanges

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Material Handling Hoses with Flanges
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954905Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Material Handling Hoses with Flanges
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954905
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Irel (India) Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: Pmo, for the procurement of Material Handling Hoses. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954905, will be open for submission from 10:15 AM on August 25, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 15, 2026. The tender encompasses a variety of material handling hoses, specifically those with built-in flanges conforming to BS 10 Table D on both ends, with various item categories detailed within the BOQ Title. Additionally, specific material handling hoses of 175 mm ID in lengths of 6 meters and 4 meters are also included. The total quantity required across all items is 93 units. This opportunity is being managed by the Ho office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-24-14-00-16_460c29a0e555fb0f2313a6a284b490fd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798928.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tneb Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Couplings for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Corrugated Hoses with End Fittings Supply for NMDC Steel..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Tneb Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Couplings for Western Coalfields...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Corrugated Hoses with End Fittings Supply for NMDC...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More