Rewa Water Supply Augmentation: ₹50 Crore Term Loan Facility Procurement

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rewa Water Supply Augmentation: ₹50 Crore Term Loan Facility Procurement
Tender ID2026_UAD_527402_1Tender Reference Number1064/e-Tender/EOI/RMC/2026 Date- 05.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOffice Of The Municipal Corporation, Rewa (m.p.) , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRewa Water Supply Augmentation: ₹50 Crore Term Loan Facility Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_527402_1
  • Tender Reference Number1064/e-Tender/EOI/RMC/2026 Date- 05.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The Municipal Corporation, Rewa (m.p.),Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Selection Of Lending Institution For Providing Term Loan Facility Of 50 Crore For Augmentation Of Water Supply Project Of Rewa By Rewa Municipal Corporation.

This tender, reference number 1064/e-Tender/EOI/RMC/2026, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development on behalf of the Municipal Corporation Rewa, is an Expression of Interest (EOI) seeking a lending institution to provide a term loan facility of ₹50 crore. This crucial funding is designated for the augmentation of the water supply project within Rewa. The EOI falls under the "Services" tender category and is open for submission from August 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with a strict deadline of September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,295 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable, payable online. The EOI document is available for download from August 6, 2026, to September 7, 2026, until 6:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Municipal Corporation Rewa. The EOI requires the submission of a single cover containing scanned copies of the bid document fee receipt and all other mandatory, eligibility, and experience documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The selected lending institution will be responsible for managing the term loan facility with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender process is managed through an online portal, with detailed instructions and documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressOffice Of The Municipal Corporation Rewa, Near Statue Chowk, Beside Of Padmdhar Park, Vyankat Road, Ward No.18, Rewa (m.p.) 486001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For Terminal..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Coal India Limited Tender

Borrowing Of Rupee Term Loan Amounting To 713.40 Crores For 187.5..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling Installation And Commissioning Of 150mm I/d 145 Mtr Depth Ms..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair And Provision Of Water Supply In Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Water Level Sensors and Alarm..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Coal India Limited Tender

Borrowing Of Rupee Term Loan Amounting To 713.40 Crores For...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling Installation And Commissioning Of 150mm I/d 145 Mtr Depth...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair And Provision Of Water Supply In...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Water Level Sensors and...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More