| Tender Title | Borewell Development for Enhanced Water Supply at VSS Airport, Jharsuguda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_287817_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/JH/DGMEC/Borewell/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.52 L | Tender Location | Vss Airport, Jharsuguda , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,545 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For Terminal Building And At Other Locations At Vss Airport, Jharsuguda
This tender, referenced as AAI/JH/DGMEC/Borewell/2026, is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the crucial "Development of Bore well for augmentation of water supply for terminal building and at other locations at VSS Airport, Jharsuguda." The work involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹17,51,506 and a stipulated completion period of 60 days. This is an Open Tender, operating on an Item Rate contract basis, and requires a two-cover submission system. Prospective bidders must submit their bids online between 09:00 AM on August 19, 2026, and 06:00 PM on September 9, 2026. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹52,545. Bid opening will take place at 11:00 AM on September 11, 2026, at VSS Airport, Jharsuguda. Key dates for document download are from August 19, 2026, to September 9, 2026. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P. Sethy, Dgm (engg.-c) |
| Address | Vss Airport, Jharsuguda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With..read more
Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water Supply..read more
Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw Water..read more
Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category