Augmentation of Jagiana Water Supply Scheme, Ajnala Block, Amritsar District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Augmentation of Jagiana Water Supply Scheme, Ajnala Block, Amritsar District
Tender ID2026_WSS_171707_1Tender Reference NumberJaginana Letter No. 4140 Dated 07-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 42.96 L Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAugmentation of Jagiana Water Supply Scheme, Ajnala Block, Amritsar District
  • Tender ID2026_WSS_171707_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJaginana Letter No. 4140 Dated 07-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.96 L
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5296
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Drilling Installation And Commissioning Of 150mm I/d 145 Mtr Depth Ms T/well, Const. Of Pump Chamber 2.50 X2.50 Mtr With Wc, 1 No. Rcc Ohsr 25000 Itrs Capacity, P/f Pumping Machinery Development Of W.w And Distribution System Complete In All Respect

This tender, reference number Jagina Letter No. 4140 Dated 07-07-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, for the AUGMENTATION OF WATER SUPPLY SCHEME JAGIANA BLOCK AJNALA, DISTRICT AMRITSAR, under the NABARD XXXI initiative. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated value of ₹42,96,036. The scope of work encompasses the drilling, installation, and commissioning of a 150mm internal diameter, 145-meter depth MS tube well, construction of a 2.50m x 2.50m pump chamber with WC facilities, and the provision and installation of one 25,000-liter capacity RCC overhead service reservoir, along with a pumping machinery and the complete development of the waterworks and distribution system. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing technical documentation as per the Approved DNIT and the second cover containing the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹5,296, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹85,500. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on July 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and 01:00 PM respectively. The period of work is stipulated at 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Water Supply And Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Repair And Renovation Non Functional Water Supply Scheme Tera Rajputan Village..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling Installation And Commissioning Of 150mm I/d 145 Mtr Depth Ms..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. And..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required For..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection For..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Repair And Renovation Non Functional Water Supply Scheme Tera Rajputan...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling Installation And Commissioning Of 150mm I/d 145 Mtr Depth...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More