| Tender Title | Amritsar Water Supply Scheme Repair and Renovation in Ajnala Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WSS_171042_2 | Tender Reference Number | Sohan Singh Wala letter No. 4026 Dated 26-06-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.87 L | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-10 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Non Functional Water Supply Scheme Tera Rajputan Village Abadi Sohan Singh Wala Block Ajnala Distt. Amritsar (under 15th Finance Commission)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WSS_171042_2 and Tender Reference Number Sohan Singh Wala letter No. 4026 Dated 26-06-2026, is invited by the Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the repair and renovation of a non-functional water supply scheme at Tera Rajputan Village Abadi Sohan Singh Wala, Block Ajnala, District Amritsar, funded under the 15th Finance Commission. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,86,577 and a contract type of Percentage. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid containing technical papers as per the Approved DNIT (Document Size 1118.89 KB) and a financial bid in .xls format (Document Size 281.00 KB). The EMD amount is ₹20,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the work completion period is 60 days. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice (Document Size 1118.89 KB), DNIT Sohan Singh Wala (Document Size 1099.39 KB), Estimate Rates (Document Size 1501.26 KB), and Financial bid (Document Size 281.00 KB), are available for download from 10-Jul-2026 01:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid submission period is also from 10-Jul-2026 01:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at EE WSS DIvn. No. 1, Amritsar. Two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not allowed. The payment mode is online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Water Supply And Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. And..read more
Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection For..read more
Drilling Installation And Commissioning Of 150mm I/d 145 Mtr Depth Ms..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category