| Tender Title | Amritsar Water Supply Scheme Bifurcation and New Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WSS_171712_1 | Tender Reference Number | Gaggar Letter No. 4140 Dated 07-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.86 L | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-10 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4486 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Drilling Installation And Commissioning Of 150mm I/d 145 Mtr Depth Ms T/well, Const. Of Pump Chamber 2.50 X2.50 Mtr With Wc, 1 No. Rcc Ohsr 15000 Itrs Capacity, P/f Pumping Machinery Development Of W.w And Distribution System Complete In All Respect
The Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_WSS_171712_1) for the "BIFURCATION OF WATER SUPPLY SCHEME VILLAGE GAGGAR (MH) FROM EXISTING W/S SCHEME NISSOKA, BLOCK RAMDAS, DISTRICT AMRITSAR. (UNDER NABARD XXXI)". This civil works project, valued at ₹34,86,081, entails the complete execution of drilling, installation, and commissioning of a 150mm internal diameter, 145-meter depth MS tube well, construction of a 2.50m x 2.50m pump chamber with WC, installation of one 15000-liter capacity RCC Over Head Service Reservoir (OHSR), and the provision and installation of pumping machinery, along with the development of the water works and distribution system. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Paper as per Approved DNIT, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. A tender fee of ₹4,486 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 are required. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on July 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, Near National Shopping Complex, Hide Market, Amritsar (Pincode: 143001). The work is to be completed within 270 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from July 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Water Supply And Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more
Providing, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Of Grid-connected Rooftop Ground Mounted Super..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation and Procurement Imphal West..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category