| Tender Title | Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for Giroli and 7 Villages Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_COJAL_1333823_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No. 12 of 2026-27 2nd call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.80 L | Tender Location | Giroli And 7 Vill. Water Supply Scheme , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Of Grid-connected Rooftop Ground Mounted Super Structure Solar Power Plant Of 30 Kwp At Head Work Site 30 Kwp At Wtp Site.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No. 12 of 2026-27 2nd call and Tender ID 2026_COJAL_1333823_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically falling under the Electrical Works product category. The project involves the providing, installing, testing, and commissioning of a 30 KWp Grid-connected Rooftop Ground Mounted Super Structure Solar Power Plant at the Head Work Site and another 30 KWp plant at the WTP Site. The estimated tender value is ₹ 22,80,000 with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 90 days. The inviting authority is EE MJP Buldhana, with the Tender Inviting Authority also listed as EE MJP Buldhana, located in Giroli and 7 Vill. Water Supply Scheme, Pincode 443204. The tender is being issued by Member Secretary (WSSD), Mumbai, under the State Govt. and UT organization type. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date as September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date as September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 1,680 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 22,800, also payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of technical documents and online payment receipt, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. There is no provision for multi-currency in fees or BOQ, and two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not allowed. The contract form is Percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Mjp Buldhana |
| Address | Ee Mjp Buldhana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more
13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category