Prayagraj Cantt Water Supply Repair and Provision Services

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Prayagraj Cantt Water Supply Repair and Provision Services
Tender ID2026_DGDE_785220_1Tender Reference NumberE-02/CE-CBP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr Tender LocationCantonment Area , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrayagraj Cantt Water Supply Repair and Provision Services
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_785220_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-02/CE-CBP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr
  • Tender LocationCantonment Area,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Repair And Provision Of Water Supply In Prayagraj Cantt For 2026-27

This tender, identified by Reference Number E-02/CE-CBP/2026-27, is issued by the CEO Cantt Board Prayagraj, on behalf of the Directorate General Defence Estates, for a Term Contract for Repair and Provision of Water Supply in Prayagraj Cantt for the fiscal year 2026-27. This open tender seeks proposals for Civil Works related to Water Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,00,000. The contract period is for 365 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 02:05 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 19, 2026, at 02:10 PM and must conclude by September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Cantt Board Prayagraj. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the CEO Cantt Board Prayagraj, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Financial Bid. Further details, including tender documents and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo Cantt Board Prayagraj
AddressCantt Board Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of External Electric Supply And Water Supply In Shankar Vihar..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair To..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ring Main Unit At Cds Ii Provision Of Standby..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of External Electric Supply And Water Supply In Shankar...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ring Main Unit At Cds Ii Provision Of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More