| Tender Title | External Electrical and Water Supply Infrastructure Development in Shankar Vihar, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787061_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE(U)/D-25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 86.17 L | Tender Location | Hq Cwe (u) Delhi Cantt-110010 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,54,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of External Electric Supply And Water Supply In Shankar Vihar Under Ge(u) Delhi Cantt-10 Under Para 35 Of Dwp-2020
This tender, reference number CWE(U)/D-25/2026-27, is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical work of "PROVISION OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AND WATER SUPPLY IN SHANKAR VIHAR UNDER GE(U) DELHI CANTT-10 UNDER PARA 35 OF DWP-2020." The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹86,17,000, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. This is an open tender, employing a two-cover system, with bids to be submitted offline. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 26, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with bid submissions also scheduled between September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 26, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE (U) Delhi Cantt-110010. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE (U) Elect Supply at Delhi Cantt-10. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,54,500 is required, payable to GE (U) Elect Supply, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The EMD is payable at Delhi Cantt-10. Interested parties are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and associated appendices, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria, as the submission requires various scanned documents such as application on letterhead, demand draft/EMD, GST and EPF/ESIC registration certificates, and enlistment letter in MES. The BOQ document is provided in .xls format for financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Cwe (u) Delhi Cantt-110010 |
| Address | Hq Cwe (u) Delhi Cantt-110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of External Electric Infrastructure At Ramgarh Cantt..read more
Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more
Augmentation Of External Electric Supply And Allied Infrastructure At Dinjan..read more
Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more
Repair/maint Of External Water Supply Rising And Distribution Pipe Lines, Installations,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category