| Tender Title | Water Supply Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at Manesar, Dundhera, and Indubinola University | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_777151_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/TOKEN-25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Ge South Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of External Water Supply Rising And Distribution Pipe Lines, Installations, Bore Wells, Pump Houses And Connected Allied Wks At Manesar Army Camp, Dundhera Mil Stn And Indubinola University Under Age E/m Of Ge (south) Delhi Cantt-10
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE South Delhi Cantt-10, hereby invites bids for the "REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY RISING AND DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINES, INSTALLATIONS, BORE WELLS, PUMP HOUSES AND CONNECTED ALLIED WKS AT MANESAR ARMY CAMP, DUNDHERA MIL STN AND INDUBINOLA UNIVERSITY UNDER AGE E/M OF GE (SOUTH) DELHI CANTT-10". This Open Tender, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹30,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 05:20 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Period commences on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE South Delhi Cantt. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, also payable to GE South Delhi Cantt, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE South Delhi Cantt-10. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2, along with specified supporting documents for both enlisted and un-enlisted firms as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge South Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge South Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more
Rehabilitation Of Water Supply And Leakage Infrastructure Incl Water Proofing Treatment..read more
Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category