| Tender Title | Water Supply Infrastructure Rehabilitation and Leakage Rectification at HQTC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_780412_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8546/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rehabilitation Of Water Supply And Leakage Infrastructure Incl Water Proofing Treatment Leakage/seepage Rectification Of Oht, Ug Sump And Other Water Retaining Structure At Hqtc.
This tender, reference number 8546/E8, is for the critical "REHABILITATION OF WATER SUPPLY AND LEAKAGE INFRASTRUCTURE INCL WATER PROOFING TREATMENT LEAKAGE/SEEPAGE RECTIFICATION OF OHT, UG SUMP AND OTHER WATER RETAINING STRUCTURE AT HQTC." The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is being managed by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Bangalore, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring both financial and technical/pre-qualification submissions. The EMD is fixed at ₹40,000, payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE, with provisions for Bank Guarantee or Surety. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Key dates for participation include document download starting on September 1, 2026, and ending on September 15, 2026. Bid submissions are to commence on September 8, 2026, and conclude on September 15, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026. The project has a stipulated work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT document and other associated tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bangalore |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, 
 Hq Trgcomd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rectification Works Of 1 Nos Small Water Supply Schemes Under Package-3..read more
Rectification Works Of 3 Nos Small Water Supply Schemes Under Package-1..read more
Rehabilitation Work Of Old Sewerage Lines, To Maintain The Infrastructure And..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category