Dinjan Electrical Supply Augmentation and Allied Infrastructure Upgrade

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dinjan Electrical Supply Augmentation and Allied Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender ID2026_MES_787126_1Tender Reference Number89903/DIN/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-23 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.20 Cr Tender LocationDinjan , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDinjan Electrical Supply Augmentation and Allied Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787126_1
  • Tender Reference Number89903/DIN/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationDinjan,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-23 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,85,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Augmentation Of External Electric Supply And &#x0d Allied Infrastructure At Dinjan Uner Ge Dinjan

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by the Tender Inviting Authority CE SHILLONG ZONE, is hereby inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MES_787126_1) for "AUGMENTATION OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AND ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE AT DINJAN UNER GE DINJAN." This critical civil works project, located in Dinjan with a Pincode of 786189, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹5,19,99,000 and a specified Period of Work of 2190 days. The Form of Contract will be Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain all scanned bidder documents as per the NIT and Tender document, including Fee/PreQual/Technical information, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format for financial evaluation. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000 payable offline to GE DINJAN at DINJAN, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,85,000, also payable offline to GE DINJAN at DINJAN. Crucially, the Bid Submission Start Date is 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date being 30-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Oct-2026 at 12:00 PM at HQ CE SHILLONG ZONE. Interested parties should note that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the Bid Validity Period is 90 days. This tender does not allow for two-stage bidding, multi-currency for fees or BOQ, item-wise technical evaluation, general technical evaluation, or preferential bidders. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Shillong Zone
AddressHq Ce Shillong Zone, Spread Eagle Falls, Shillong Meghalaya-793011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Sitc For Augmentation Of Infrastructure For Studio And Rnu Activities At..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Dg Sets, Starter Panels Amf Panels And..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Sitc For Augmentation Of Infrastructure For Studio And Rnu Activities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Dg Sets, Starter Panels Amf Panels...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More